Create

Sniper Elite 4

  • Sniper Elite 4 — тизер-трейлер
  • Sniper Elite 4 — трейлер запуска
  • Sniper Elite 4 — геймплей с E3 2016
  • Sniper Elite 4 — первый геймплей
  • Picture from Sniper Elite 4
  • Picture from Sniper Elite 4
  • Picture from Sniper Elite 4
  • Picture from Sniper Elite 4
  • Picture from Sniper Elite 4
  • Picture from Sniper Elite 4
  • Picture from Sniper Elite 4
  • Picture from Sniper Elite 4
  • Picture from Sniper Elite 4
  • Picture from Sniper Elite 4
Sniper Elite 4 - about the game: description, player ratings, release date

A direct sequel to Sniper Elite 3, in which the main character travels to Italy in 1943. He acts in the ranks of the Italian resistance and tries to free the... Read more

Developer:
Publishers / Distributors / Localizers:

A direct sequel to Sniper Elite 3, in which the main character travels to Italy in 1943. He acts in the ranks of the Italian resistance and tries to free the country from fascism. The game has the largest maps in the entire history of the series, a story campaign, co-op and multiplayer. A feature of the game remains the legendary slow motion system - “Kill cam”, demonstrating spectacular hits with anatomical detail.

Store Offers and Discounts

System requirements and PC test

Minimum:
  • 64-bit Windows 7, 64-bit Windows 8.1
  • CPU: Intel Core i3-2100
  • RAM: 4 GB
  • VRAM: 2 GB
  • Video Card: GeForce GTX 660; Radeon HD 7870
  • Keyboard, Mouse
Recommended:
  • 64-bit Windows 7, 64-bit Windows 8.1
  • CPU: Intel Core i7-3770
  • RAM: 8 GB
  • Video Card: GeForce GTX 970; Radeon RX 480
  • Keyboard, Mouse
PC test

Reviews and ratings

iskhakoff-78 (гость)
August 7, 2024

Great game!!! The plot, game lines, collectibles and finally graphics are all on the level. I really liked it! I express my gratitude to the team that created the game!

The review has been translated Show original (RU)Show translation (EN)

Отличная игра!!! Сюжет, линии игры, коллекционные изделия и наконец графика — всё на уровне. Мне очень понравилось! Выражаю благодарность команде создавшей игру!

10

Sniper Elite 4 was just like the other installments: I exhaled slowly, fired, checked the X-ray, and went looking for a new position.

Italy works better here than just a postcard. The maps are wider than in 3, there are more routes, and the sniper rifle finally stops being a hallway attraction. You can bypass a post, pick off an officer from a kilometer away, or wreak havoc with grenades and hope they'll forget about it. The killcam is still cheesy and still enjoyable. If you've played the series before, it's foolish to give it up: the crunch of a rib in the Tuscan sun is already a ritual.

The stealth is simple, the AI ​​is sometimes blind, the plot is subordinate, as always in Sniper Elite. No one comes here for a big war. They come to lie in the grass for half an hour, count the wind, an… Read full

The review has been translated Show original (RU)Show translation (EN)

Sniper Elite 4 зашла так же, как и остальные части: медленно выдохнул, выстрелил, посмотрел рентген и пошёл искать новую позицию.

Италия здесь работает лучше, чем просто открытка. Карты шире, чем в тройке, маршрутов больше, а снайперка наконец перестаёт быть аттракционом в коридоре. Можно обойти пост, снять офицера с километра или устроить хаос из гранат и надеяться, что про них забудут. Камера убийства по-прежнему пошлая и по-прежнему приятная. Если серия заходила раньше, отказываться от неё глупо: хруст ребра на солнце Toscanы — это уже ритуал.

Стелс простой, ИИ местами слепой, сюжет служебный, как всегда в Sniper Elite. Никто сюда за большой войной не ходит. Ходят за тем, чтобы полчаса лежать в траве, считать ветер и поймать один идеальный кадр. Четвёрка это даёт щедрее предыдущих.

8.0
Максим (гость)
March 17, 2024

The game is interesting, a lot has been improved in comparison with the third part. It is clear that the workers worked hard. I recommend passing it.

The review has been translated Show original (RU)Show translation (EN)

Игра интересная, многое доработано, в сравнении с третьей частью. Видно, что раработчики потрудились основательно. Рекомендую к прохождению.

8.0
All reviews

Trailers, gameplay, and other videos

Sniper Elite 4 Gameplay at E3 2016
Sniper Elite 4 - Official Teaser Trailer - 2016
Here's your first look at Sniper Elite 4 gameplay
Sniper Elite 4 - "Timing is Everything" Launch Trailer
Sniper Elite 4 - 101 Gameplay Trailer | PS4, Xbox One, PC